Pure Lion’s Mane™

Pure Lion’s Mane™ is made with mushrooms known to support brain function – memory, concentration, focus.

One bottle contains 90 capsules, each 500 mg. 90 servings per container.

One bag contains 1 kg/2.2 lbs. of pure powder. 500 servings per bag. 

$24.95$225.00

Scientific Name: Hericium erinaceus
Common Names: monkey’s head, bearded tooth fungus, hedgehog mushroom, pom pom mushroom
  • Free Shipping On Orders Over $25
  • Full Spectrum Mycoproducts
  • American Grown and Produced
  • 100% Certified Organic
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • dna tested products
  • non gmo products
Clear

Description

Known as “Lion’s Mane,” Hericium erinaceus mushrooms have been used for centuries in Asia for their ability to support brain function as well as their anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Pure Lion’s Mane is guaranteed to contain more than 300 mg of polysaccharides (60%) in every capsule and made by the world’s largest producer of medicinal mushrooms.

Benefits of the Lion’s Mane Mushroom:

  • Supports memory, focus, and concentration by stimulating the growth of brain cells
  • Antioxidant properties that enhances the body’s defense mechanism
  • The beta glucans found in the Lion’s Mane Mushroom provides immune support

90 Capsules Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 capsule
Servings per container: 90

Amount Per Serving
Organic Hericium erinaceus* 500 mg✝
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (Pullulan), 100% Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

✝ These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

4 Ounces Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 50

Amount per Serving
Organic Hericium erinaceus
✝Daily Value Not Established

1 Kilogram Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 500

Amount Per Serving
Proprietary Blend 2g
Organic Hericium Erinaceus
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

The World’s Best Medicinal Mushroom Supplements – Guaranteed!

Aloha Medicinals Pure Lion’s Mane products are 100% American Grown Full Spectrum Mycoproducts, 100% Pure, Certified Organic Mushroom Supplements. All Pure Products are guaranteed to contain all the active ingredients found in that species of mushroom, and are guaranteed to be the most potent medicinal mushroom supplements on the market today.

satisfaction guarantee

 

We are so certain of our quality that all Aloha Medicinals products carry our 100% Money Back Guarantee!

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.