Pure Turkey Tail™

Pure Turkey Tail™ is made from Turkey Tail mushrooms known for intense immune support.

One bottle of Pure Turkey Tail™ contains 90 capsules, each 500 mg. 90 servings per container. 

One bag of Pure Turkey Tail™ contains 1 kg/2.2 lbs. of pure powder. 500 servings per container. 

$24.95$130.00

Scientific Name: Trametes versicolor
Common Names: Coriolus versicolor, Polyporus versicolor
  • Free Shipping On Orders Over $25
  • Full Spectrum Mycoproducts
  • American Grown and Produced
  • 100% Certified Organic
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • gluten free products
  • dna tested products
  • non gmo products
Clear

Description

Turkey Tail – known as Trametes versicolor – contains a unique profile of protein/peptide bound polysaccharides that have been shown to support immune function. Pure Turkey Tail™ is guaranteed to contain more than 300mg of polysaccharides (60%) in every capsule and is made by the world’s largest producer of Full Spectrum medicinal mushrooms.

Benefits of Pure Turkey Tail™

  • Provides intense immune system support
  • Supports healthy digestion
  • Has antioxidant properties
  • Supports healthy liver function

90 Capsules Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 Capsule
Servings per container: 90

Amount per Serving
Organic Trametes versicolor* 500mg?
? Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruitbodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (Pullulan), Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

? These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

1 Kilogram Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 500

Amount Per Serving
Proprietary Blend 2g
Organic Trametes Versicolor ?
? Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

The World’s Best Medicinal Mushroom Supplements – Guaranteed!

Aloha Medicinals Pure products are 100% American Grown Full Spectrum Mycoproducts, 100% Pure, Certified Organic Mushroom Supplements. All Pure Products are guaranteed to contain all the active ingredients found in that species of mushroom, and are guaranteed to be the most potent medicinal mushroom supplements on the market today.

satisfaction guarantee

 

We are so certain of our quality that all Aloha Medicinals products carry our 100% Money Back Guarantee!

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.