Pure Maitake™

Pure Maitake™ is made with a powerful mushroom used to support regular blood pressure and immunity.

One bottle of Pure Maitake™ contains 90 capsules, each 500 mg. 90 servings per container. 

One bag of Pure Maitake™ contains 1 mg/2.2 lbs. of pure powder. 500 servings per bag.

$24.95$150.00

Scientific Name: Grifola Frondosa
Common Names: Maitake, Hen of the Woods, Hui Shu Hua
  • Free Shipping On Orders Over $25
  • Full Spectrum Mycoproducts
  • American Grown and Produced
  • 100% Certified Organic
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • dna tested products
  • non gmo products
Clear

Description

“Maitake” means “dancing mushroom” in Japanese and was offered as a tribute during Japan’s feudal period where it was prized for its culinary value and wide range of health supporting benefits. Maitake, or “Grifola frondosa,” is guaranteed to contain more than 300 mg of polysaccharides (60%) in every capsule and is made by the world’s largest producer of medicinal mushrooms.

Benefits of Pure Maitake™

  • Supports weight control
  • Supports balanced blood sugar
  • Support for healthy digestion

90 Capsules Supplement Facts

Serving Size 1 capsule
Servings per container – 90

Amount Per Serving
Organic Grifola frondosa* 500 mg✝
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (Pullulan), 100% Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

✝ These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

4 Ounces Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 50

Amount per Serving
Organic Grifola frondosa
✝Daily Value Not Established

1 Kilogram Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 500

Amount Per Serving
Proprietary Blend 2g
Organic Grifola Frondosa
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

The World’s Best Medicinal Mushroom Supplements – Guaranteed!

Aloha Medicinals Pure products are 100% American Grown Full Spectrum Mycoproducts, 100% Pure, Certified Organic Mushroom Supplements. All Pure Products are guaranteed to contain all the active ingredients found in that species of mushroom, and are guaranteed to be the most potent medicinal mushroom supplements on the market today.

satisfaction guarantee

 

We are so certain of our quality that all Aloha Medicinals products carry our 100% Money Back Guarantee!

2 reviews for Pure Maitake™

  1. ROGER D BELEW

    VERY EASY TO ORDER PRODUCT.

  2. angela

    always prompt shipping

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.