Pure Shiitake™

The compounds found in Pure Shiitake™ contain antiviral and antibacterial properties and support a healthy immune system.

One bottle of Pure Shiitake™ contains 90 capsules, each 500 mg. 90 servings per container.

One bag of Pure Shittake™ contains 1 kg/2.2 lbs. of pure powder. 500 servings per container. 

 

$24.95$130.00

Scientific Name: Lentinula edodes
Common Names: Black Forest Mushroom
  • Free Shipping On Orders Over $25
  • Full Spectrum Mycoproducts
  • American Grown and Produced
  • 100% Certified Organic
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • dna tested products
  • non gmo products
Clear

Description

Lentinan is found only in Shiitake mushrooms. Pure Shiitake™ by Aloha Medicinals contains more than 15%  Lentinan, the highest percentage of Lentinan of any dietary supplement in the world. Pure Shiitake™ is guaranteed to contain more than 300 mg of polysaccharides (60%) in every capsule and is made by the world’s largest producer of medicinal mushrooms.

Benefits of Pure Shiitake™

  • Immune system support
  • Cardiovascular health support
  • Skin and muscle health support
  • anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties

90 Capsules Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 capsule
Servings per container: 90

Amount Per Serving
Organic Lentinula edodes 500 mg✝
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (Pullulan), 100% Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

✝ These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

4 Ounces Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 50

Amount per Serving
Organic Lentinula edodes
✝Daily Value Not Established

1 Kilogram Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 1 teaspoon (2 grams)
Servings per container: 500

Amount Per Serving
Proprietary Blend 2g
Organic Lentinula Edodes
✝ Daily Value Not Established
* mycelium, primordia, fruiting bodies, and extracellular compounds

Other Ingredients: Organic White Milo (Growing Substrate)

The World’s Best Medicinal Mushroom Supplements – Guaranteed!

Aloha Medicinals Pure products are 100% American Grown Full Spectrum Mycoproducts, 100% Pure, Certified Organic Mushroom Supplements. All Pure Products are guaranteed to contain all the active ingredients found in that species of mushroom, and are guaranteed to be the most potent medicinal mushroom supplements on the market today.

satisfaction guarantee

 

We are so certain of our quality that all Aloha Medicinals products carry our 100% Money Back Guarantee!

 

1 review for Pure Shiitake™

  1. huy tran

    good service and proffessional staff.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.